High Achievers

Prize for the Best O/L Results From Year 1975

Sinhala Medium Tamil Medium
Year   Name Results   Name Results Total Sub.
1975   H.G.P.Lionel A8,B1,S1   P.Ravindran A8,B1,S1 10
    D.S.Kulathilaka A8,C2       10
1976   K.C.Li A8,B2   P.Dilipkumar A8,B1,C1 10
    K.M.S.Perera A8,B2   R.Stephen A8,B1,C1 10
1978   L.Panditharatne D6,C2   A.I.Silva Subramaniam D6,C2 8
1979   R.G.Miskin D8   A.Thangaraj D5,C3 8
    D.S.L.Weeraratne D8       8
1980   P.P.S.Wanasinghe D7,C1   M.Sivanandan D7,C1 8
1981   Kapila Gunasekara D5,C3   Nalliah Sellathurai D3,C3,S2 8
    W.S.P.Lial Mahendrajith D5,C3       8
1982   V.S.Dhammika Jayasena D8   C.P.Karunaharan D6,C2 8
1983   J.Navin De Croos D6,C2   S.P.Christy D3,C5 8
1984   D.Dumidu Dharmaratne D 8   R.R.A.Jayaseelan D2,C5,S1 8
1985   Piyasiri Kanakarathna D 8   M.M.A.Fareed D6,C2 8
    T.Amal Perera D 8       8
1986   Mahesh Prabath De Silva D 8   Y.A.Rasseen Athem D4,C4 8
1987   A.K.Randeel Wellaketiya D 8   A.G.Ahamednaleer D3,C5 8
          C.D.Joseph D3,C5 8
1988   T.C.B.Ekanayake D6   U.Karunaharan D5,C1 6
    C.A.Lagath Gunawardane D6       6
1989   L.Harsha Kumarasinghe D6,C2   P.Selvakumar D7,C1 8
1990   S.D.Gamage D7,C1   A.Kumar D3,C5 8
1991   N.L.A.Dissanayake D7,C1   S.Ganeshamoorthy D6,C2 8
    A.C.B.Kalugalla D7,C1       8
1992   S.P.Rupasinghe D8   B.Parthiban D5,C2,S1 8
1993   E.M.P.S.Ekanayake D6,C2   T.Mitheelan D5,C3 8
    V.S.Kumarasinghe D6,C2       8
    R.N.Rupasinghe D6,C2       8
1994   K.G.A.Sameera Upananda D7,C1   P.Devananthan D4,C3,S1 8
1995   C.N.Wijesurendra D7,C1   M.I.S.M.Irfan D6,C1,S1 8
1996   M.S.Thassim D8   A.C.M.Sharbraz D3,C5 8
1997   M.D.Sasanka Silva D7,C1   S.Thangaraja D4,C4 8
1998   W.M.D.Bandara D8   T.Hareeiharah D7,C1 8
    C.T. Suriyage D8        
1999   R.M.N.L.Ratnayake D10,C1   K.P.Satheeswaran D9,C1 11
2000   M.M.J.M.B.Marasinghe D10,C1   S. Prashanth D9,S1 11
2001   D.M.A.B.Dassanayake A8,B1,S1   A.N.Yashidharanath A7,B2,C1 10
2002   M.O.Farook 10A   B.K.K.Balakrishna Sarma A7,B2,C1 10
2003 H.W.U.U. LeelasenaH.W.U.U. Leelasena H.W.U.U. Leelasena 9A,1B N.C.R.N. JepaduraiN.C.R.N. Jepadurai N.C.R.N.Jebadurai 9A,1B 10
  W.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri AsmadaleW.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri Asmadale W.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri Asmadale 9A,1B       10
2004 T.M.K.P. EkanayakeT.M.K.P. Ekanayake T.M.K.P.Ekanayake 10A   N.Krishnarajh 4A,4B,C2 10
2005 B.M.H.N. Maduranga BandaraB.M.H.N. Maduranga Bandara B.M.H.N.Maduranga Bandara 10A Anton Charles GeorgeAnton Charles George Anton Charles George 7A,1B,1C 10
  T. Ruwan pathiranageT. Ruwan pathiranage T.Ruwanpathiranage 10A       10
  Manoj RabindranManoj Rabindran Manoj Rabindran 10A       10
  T.D.I.SellahewaT.D.I.Sellahewa T.D.I.Sellahewa 10A       10
2006 H.M.S.D. JayatillakeH.M.S.D. Jayatillake H.M.S.D.Jayatillake 10A   A.M. Shafraz 9A,1B 10
  W.H.H.N. De SoyzaW.H.H.N. De Soyza W.H.H.N.De Soyza 10A        
2007 H.A.M.B. KadurugamuwaH.A.M.B. Kadurugamuwa H.A.M.B. Kadurugamuwa 10A N.A. KumarN.A. Kumar N.A. Kumar 9A,1B 10
  D.M.C.U.M. PremarathneD.M.C.U.M. Premarathne D.M.C.U.M. Premarathne 10A C. PirutheviC. Piruthevi C. Piruthevi 9A,1B 10
  W.W.R.W.M.T.D. WeerasooriyaW.W.R.W.M.T.D. Weerasooriya W.W.R.W.M.T.D. Weerasooriya 10A G. MidurzanG. Midurzan G. Midurzan 9A,1B 10
  W.W.R.W.M.N.D. WeerasooriyaW.W.R.W.M.N.D. Weerasooriya W.W.R.W.M.N.D. Weerasooriya 10A        
  D.M.T.B. DissanayakeD.M.T.B. Dissanayake D.M.T.B. Dissanayake 10A        
  L.H.M. ChandrasiriL.H.M. Chandrasiri L.H.M. Chandrasiri 10A        
2008 W.L.A.D.SA. LiyanaarachchiW.L.A.D.SA. Liyanaarachchi W.L.A.D.SA. Liyanaarachchi 9A  

S. Lingaprageeth

   
  B.M.S.D. GunasekeraB.M.S.D. Gunasekera B.M.S.D. Gunasekera 9A        
  G.T. WijayaratneG.T. Wijayaratne G.T. Wijayaratne 9A        
2009 N.M.sanjeevie B. Nissanka 7A,1B,1C Biruthivikeshan 9A 09
  K.D.Halanayake 7A,1B,1C       09
2010 S. L. SSandeepa WolffS. L. SSandeepa Wolff S. L. Sandeepa Wolff 9A   G. Praveen    
2011  

D.M.C. Shehan Dissanayake
A.P.E. Podiralahamy
W.M.S.Y. Wijerathna

    J. Jizzanee Jazz    

2012

 

H.M.A.D. Ratnayake
T.M.P.B. Tennakoon
R.U. Bamunuge

    S. Pravanan    
2013  

S.D. Gunathilake
G.A.M.D.M.B. Amarakoon
D.M.T.S. Dissanayake
K.M.D.N. Bandara
K.C. Rathnayake
S.P. Joseph
D.A. Morritt
V.H. Ratnayake
D.G. Tennakoon
D.P.T.L. Ravishanka
W.A.S.A. Weraniyagoda

9A's  
P. Thuwarakan
  9
2014 S.S. WattuhewaS.S. Wattuhewa S.S. Wattuhewa 9A S. SabeshkarS. Sabeshkar S. Sabeshkar 9A 9
  A.A. PandigamaA.A. Pandigama A.A. Pandigama 9A       9
  W.A.S.V. WeerawardanaW.A.S.V. Weerawardana

W.A.S.V. Weerawardana

9A

      9
  A.S.S. KodithuwakkuA.S.S. Kodithuwakku

A.S.S. Kodithuwakku

9A

      9
2015 W.Y.N. SamarasingheW.Y.N. Samarasinghe

 

W.Y.N. Samarasinghe

 

9A's

 

M.S. Hashir Ahamed

9A's

 

9

 

D.L.L. Vimukthi RajithD.L.L. Vimukthi Rajith

 

D.L.L. Vimukthi Rajith

 

9A's

S. AbilashS. Abilash

S. Abilash

9A's

9

 

P.V. WeeramanP.V. Weeraman

P.V. Weeraman

9A's

  K. Sithurshan 9A's 9
 

R.M.B.M.B. AlawatugodaR.M.B.M.B. Alawatugoda

R.M.B.M.B. Alawatugoda

9A's

      9
 

B.M.O.Y. RanasingheB.M.O.Y. Ranasinghe

B.M.O.Y. Ranasinghe

9A's

      9
 

D.M. Kalana MaduwanthaD.M. Kalana Maduwantha

D.M. Kalana Maduwantha

9A's

      9
   

P.V.M.C.T. Udovita

9A's

      9
 

K.G. Nisal SanjulaK.G. Nisal Sanjula

K.G. Nisal Sanjula

9A's

      9
 

G.W.I.M.K. JayathilakeG.W.I.M.K. Jayathilake

G.W.I.M.K. Jayathilake

9A's

      9
 

M.M.L.D. ManathungaM.M.L.D. Manathunga

M.M.L.D. Manathunga

9A's

      9
 

R.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. KetakellaR.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. Ketakella

R.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. Ketakella

9A's

      9
2016 Shaheen Suhail SeneviratneShaheen Suhail Seneviratne

Shaheen Suhail Seneviratne

9A's

F. Shihan MohamedF. Shihan Mohamed F. Shihan Mohamed 6A's, 3B's 9
  Hirusha Shehan WeerasingheHirusha Shehan Weerasinghe Hirusha Shehan Weerasinghe

9A's

S. NiroshanS. Niroshan S. Niroshan 6A's, 3B's 9
  H.V.C. LiyanageH.V.C. Liyanage H.V.C. Liyanage

9A's

       
  H.M.N.D. HerathH.M.N.D. Herath H.M.N.D. Herath

9A's

       
  D.N. ChandrasenaD.N. Chandrasena D.N. Chandrasena

9A's

       

 

Prize for the Best A/L Results From Year 1995

  Sinhala Medium Tamil Medium
Year   Name Section   Name Section
1995   S.A.Buddhika Bio Science      
    Kalum De Silva Commerce      
1996   M.G.A.Marasinghe Physical Science      
    W.M.T.Muhanairam Bio Science      
    L.E.T.Waidayara Commerce      
1997   M.I.Wijenayake Physical Science      
    K.G.A.S.U.Ariyawansa Bio Science      
    Duminda Liyanage Commerce      
1998   T.S.Bandara Physical Science   Gratian Joseph Commerce
    R.Prabath Bandara Commerce      
1999   Not Awarded Physical Science      
    Not Awarded Bio Science      
    J.M.P.S.Bandara Commerce      
2000   R.P.Pumal Silva Commerce      
2001   K.Aruna Premarathne Physical Science      
2003   Y.P.R.Abesinghe Bio Science      
    M.M.J.M.B.Marasinghe Physical Science      
    M.S.Jayasekara Commerce      
2004 Aravinda DassanayakeAravinda Dassanayake D.M.A.B.Dassanayake Physical Science T.Krishnagobi Commerce
  K.A.Prageeth KaushalyaK.A.Prageeth Kaushalya K.A.Prageeth Kaushalya Commerce      
2005 Manoj Hemantha RathnayakeManoj Hemantha Rathnayake Manoj Hemantha Rathnayake Physical Science C.ThivajanarthanC.Thivajanarthan C.Thivajanarthan Commerce
  Nadeesha Chathurange JayasingheNadeesha Chathurange Jayasinghe Nadeesha Chathurange Jayasinghe Commerce      
2006   H.W.H.L.Walpitiya Physical Science   M.Shiyas Ajumain Commerce
    P.Damith Pitawala Commerce      
2007 A.M. Chathura J WijethungaA.M. Chathura J Wijethunga A.M. Chathura J Wijethunga Physical Science   Not awarded Commerce
  W.P. Mahesh K. WarnasooriyaW.P. Mahesh K. Warnasooriya W.P. Mahesh K. Warnasooriya Commerce      
2008 Heshanka M. BandaraHeshanka M. Bandara Heshanka M. Bandara Bio Science M.H. Mohomed InsharfM.H. Mohomed Insharf M.H. Mohomed Insharf Commerce
  H.M.P.M. WijethungaH.M.P.M. Wijethunga H.M.P.M. Wijethunga Bio Science      
  W.M.K.D. WijerathneW.M.K.D. Wijerathne W.M.K.D. Wijerathne Physical Science      
  Kasun SamarasingheKasun Samarasinghe Kasun Samarasinghe Commerce      
2009 B.M.H.N Maduranga Bandara Bio- Science K.Pradeeban Commerce
  H.M.S.D.Jayathilaka Bio- Science      
  Y.M.Sameera Physical Science      
  S.L.P.K. Jayasekara Commerce      

2010

 

L.H.M. Chandrasiri

Bio Science

 

G. Midurzan

Commerce

   

R.A.K.D.B. Rupasinghe

Physical Science

     
   

D.M.C.U.M. Premarathna

Commerce

     
2011  

A.P. Nellihela

Bio Science      
   


Y.M.L. Dinidu Wijerathna

Physical Science      
    P.K.G.J. Jenarathna Bandara Commerce      
2012   L.H.M.U.K. Abeyruwan

Physical Science

     
    R.W.M.C.L.B.D. Mirahawatta Commerce   V. Dushanthan Commerce
2013   S.V.I.R.V. Serasinghe

Physical Science

     
    S.L. Nuwan Dhanushka Commerce      
2014 W.M.S.Y. Wijerathne Physical Science      
  T.M. MunasingheT.M. Munasinghe T.M. Munasinghe Commerce      
2015 R U BamunugeR U Bamunuge R.U. Bamunuge Physical Science      
 2016  V.N. FernandoV.N. Fernando V.N. Fernando Arts  P. SatheesanP. Satheesan  P. Satheesan  Commerce
   M.A. DissanayakeM.A. Dissanayake M.A. Dissanayaka Commerce      
   H.P.B. DharmasooriyaH.P.B. Dharmasooriya H.P.B. Dharmasooriya Physical Science