High Achievers

Prize for the Best O/L Results From Year 1975

Sinhala Medium
Tamil Medium
Year
 
Name
Results
 
Name
Results
Total Sub.
1975
  H.G.P.Lionel
A8,B1,S1
  P.Ravindran
A8,B1,S1
10
    D.S.Kulathilaka
A8,C2
     
10
1976
  K.C.Li
A8,B2
  P.Dilipkumar
A8,B1,C1
10
    K.M.S.Perera
A8,B2
  R.Stephen
A8,B1,C1
10
1978
  L.Panditharatne
D6,C2
  A.I.Silva Subramaniam
D6,C2
8
1979
  R.G.Miskin
D8
  A.Thangaraj
D5,C3
8
    D.S.L.Weeraratne
D8
     
8
1980
  P.P.S.Wanasinghe
D7,C1
  M.Sivanandan
D7,C1
8
1981
  Kapila Gunasekara
D5,C3
  Nalliah Sellathurai
D3,C3,S2
8
    W.S.P.Lial Mahendrajith
D5,C3
     
8
1982
  V.S.Dhammika Jayasena
D8
  C.P.Karunaharan
D6,C2
8
1983
  J.Navin De Croos
D6,C2
  S.P.Christy
D3,C5
8
1984
  D.Dumidu Dharmaratne
D 8
  R.R.A.Jayaseelan
D2,C5,S1
8
1985
  Piyasiri Kanakarathna
D 8
  M.M.A.Fareed
D6,C2
8
    T.Amal Perera
D 8
     
8
1986
  Mahesh Prabath De Silva
D 8
  Y.A.Rasseen Athem
D4,C4
8
1987
  A.K.Randeel Wellaketiya
D 8
  A.G.Ahamednaleer
D3,C5
8
          C.D.Joseph
D3,C5
8
1988
  T.C.B.Ekanayake
D6
  U.Karunaharan
D5,C1
6
    C.A.Lagath Gunawardane
D6
     
6
1989
  L.Harsha Kumarasinghe
D6,C2
  P.Selvakumar
D7,C1
8
1990
  S.D.Gamage
D7,C1
  A.Kumar
D3,C5
8
1991
  N.L.A.Dissanayake
D7,C1
  S.Ganeshamoorthy
D6,C2
8
    A.C.B.Kalugalla
D7,C1
     
8
1992
  S.P.Rupasinghe
D8
  B.Parthiban
D5,C2,S1
8
1993
  E.M.P.S.Ekanayake
D6,C2
  T.Mitheelan
D5,C3
8
    V.S.Kumarasinghe
D6,C2
     
8
    R.N.Rupasinghe
D6,C2
     
8
1994
  K.G.A.Sameera Upananda
D7,C1
  P.Devananthan
D4,C3,S1
8
1995
  C.N.Wijesurendra
D7,C1
  M.I.S.M.Irfan
D6,C1,S1
8
1996
  M.S.Thassim
D8
  A.C.M.Sharbraz
D3,C5
8
1997
  M.D.Sasanka Silva
D7,C1
  S.Thangaraja
D4,C4
8
1998
  W.M.D.Bandara
D8
  T.Hareeiharah
D7,C1
8
    C.T. Suriyage
D8
       
1999
  R.M.N.L.Ratnayake
D10,C1
  K.P.Satheeswaran
D9,C1
11
2000
  M.M.J.M.B.Marasinghe
D10,C1
  S. Prashanth
D9,S1
11
2001
  D.M.A.B.Dassanayake
A8,B1,S1
  A.N.Yashidharanath
A7,B2,C1
10
2002
  M.O.Farook
10A
  B.K.K.Balakrishna Sarma
A7,B2,C1
10
2003
H.W.U.U. LeelasenaH.W.U.U. Leelasena
H.W.U.U. Leelasena
9A,1B
N.C.R.N.JepaduraiN.C.R.N.Jepadurai N.C.R.N.Jebadurai
9A,1B
10
 
W.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri AsmadaleW.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri Asmadale
W.A.S.M.R. Bhatiya Sri Asmadale
9A,1B
     
10
2004
T.M.K.P.EkanayakeT.M.K.P.Ekanayake
T.M.K.P.Ekanayake
10A
  N.Krishnarajh
4A,4B,C2
10
2005
B.M.H.N.Maduranga BandaraB.M.H.N.Maduranga Bandara
B.M.H.N.Maduranga Bandara
10A
Anton Charles GeorgeAnton Charles George Anton Charles George
7A,1B,1C
10
 
T.RuwanpathiranageT.Ruwanpathiranage
T.Ruwanpathiranage
10A
     
10
 
Manoj RabindranManoj Rabindran
Manoj Rabindran
10A
     
10
 
T.D.I.SellahewaT.D.I.Sellahewa
T.D.I.Sellahewa
10A
     
10
2006
H.M.S.D.JayatillakeH.M.S.D.Jayatillake
H.M.S.D.Jayatillake
10A
  A.M. Shafraz
9A,1B
10
 
W.H.H.N.De SoyzaW.H.H.N.De Soyza
W.H.H.N.De Soyza
10A
       
2007
H.A.M.B. KadurugamuwaH.A.M.B. Kadurugamuwa H.A.M.B. Kadurugamuwa
10A
N.A. KumarN.A. Kumar N.A. Kumar
9A,1B
10
  D.M.C.U.M. PremarathneD.M.C.U.M. Premarathne D.M.C.U.M. Premarathne
10A
C. PirutheviC. Piruthevi C. Piruthevi
9A,1B
10
  W.W.R.W.M.T.D. WeerasooriyaW.W.R.W.M.T.D. Weerasooriya W.W.R.W.M.T.D. Weerasooriya
10A
G. MidurzanG. Midurzan G. Midurzan
9A,1B
10
  W.W.R.W.M.N.D. WeerasooriyaW.W.R.W.M.N.D. Weerasooriya W.W.R.W.M.N.D. Weerasooriya
10A
       
  D.M.T.B. DissanayakeD.M.T.B. Dissanayake D.M.T.B. Dissanayake
10A
       
  L.H.M. ChandrasiriL.H.M. Chandrasiri L.H.M. Chandrasiri
10A
       
2008 W.L.A.D.SA. LiyanaarachchiW.L.A.D.SA. Liyanaarachchi W.L.A.D.SA. Liyanaarachchi
9A
 

S. Lingaprageeth

   
  B.M.S.D. GunasekeraB.M.S.D. Gunasekera B.M.S.D. Gunasekera
9A
       
  G.T. WijayaratneG.T. Wijayaratne G.T. Wijayaratne
9A
       
2009 N.M.sanjeevie B. Nissanka 7A,1B,1C Biruthivikeshan
9A
09
  K.D.Halanayake
7A,1B,1C
     
09
2010 S. L. SSandeepa WolffS. L. SSandeepa Wolff S. L. Sandeepa Wolff
9A
  G. Praveen    
2011  

D.M.C. Shehan Dissanayake
A.P.E. Podiralahamy
W.M.S.Y. Wijerathna

    J. Jizzanee Jazz    

2012

 

H.M.A.D. Ratnayake
T.M.P.B. Tennakoon
R.U. Bamunuge

    S. Pravanan    
2013  

S.D. Gunathilake
G.A.M.D.M.B. Amarakoon
D.M.T.S. Dissanayake
K.M.D.N. Bandara
K.C. Rathnayake
S.P. Joseph
D.A. Morritt
V.H. Ratnayake
D.G. Tennakoon
D.P.T.L. Ravishanka
W.A.S.A. Weraniyagoda

9A's  
P. Thuwarakan
  9
2014 S.S. WattuhewaS.S. Wattuhewa S.S. Wattuhewa 9A S. SabeshkarS. Sabeshkar S. Sabeshkar 9A 9
  A.A. PandigamaA.A. Pandigama A.A. Pandigama 9A       9
  W.A.S.V. WeerawardanaW.A.S.V. Weerawardana

W.A.S.V. Weerawardana

9A

      9
  A.S.S. KodithuwakkuA.S.S. Kodithuwakku

A.S.S. Kodithuwakku

9A

      9
2015 W.Y.N. SamarasingheW.Y.N. Samarasinghe

 

W.Y.N. Samarasinghe

 

9A's

 

M.S. Hashir Ahamed

9A's

 

9

 

D.L.L. Vimukthi RajithD.L.L. Vimukthi Rajith

 

D.L.L. Vimukthi Rajith

 

9A's

S. AbilashS. Abilash

S. Abilash

9A's

9

 

P.V. WeeramanP.V. Weeraman

P.V. Weeraman

9A's

  K. Sithurshan 9A's 9
 

R.M.B.M.B. AlawatugodaR.M.B.M.B. Alawatugoda

R.M.B.M.B. Alawatugoda

9A's

      9
 

B.M.O.Y. RanasingheB.M.O.Y. Ranasinghe

B.M.O.Y. Ranasinghe

9A's

      9
 

D.M. Kalana MaduwanthaD.M. Kalana Maduwantha

D.M. Kalana Maduwantha

9A's

      9
   

P.V.M.C.T. Udovita

9A's

      9
 

K.G. Nisal SanjulaK.G. Nisal Sanjula

K.G. Nisal Sanjula

9A's

      9
 

G.W.I.M.K. JayathilakeG.W.I.M.K. Jayathilake

G.W.I.M.K. Jayathilake

9A's

      9
 

M.M.L.D. ManathungaM.M.L.D. Manathunga

M.M.L.D. Manathunga

9A's

      9
 

R.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. KetakellaR.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. Ketakella

R.K.B.D.M.V.K.K. Ketakella

9A's

      9

 

Prize for the Best A/L Results From Year 1995

 
Sinhala Medium
 
Tamil Medium
Year
 
Name
Section
 
Name
Section
1995
  S.A.Buddhika Bio Science      
    Kalum De Silva Commerce      
1996
  M.G.A.Marasinghe Physical Science      
    W.M.T.Muhanairam Bio Science      
    L.E.T.Waidayara Commerce      
1997
  M.I.Wijenayake Physical Science      
    K.G.A.S.U.Ariyawansa Bio Science      
    Duminda Liyanage Commerce      
1998
  T.S.Bandara Physical Science   Gratian Joseph Commerce
    R.Prabath Bandara Commerce      
1999
  Not Awarded Physical Science      
    Not Awarded Bio Science      
    J.M.P.S.Bandara Commerce      
2000
  R.P.Pumal Silva Commerce      
2001
  K.Aruna Premarathne Physical Science      
2003
  Y.P.R.Abesinghe Bio Science      
    M.M.J.M.B.Marasinghe Physical Science      
    M.S.Jayasekara Commerce      
2004
Aravinda DassanayakeAravinda Dassanayake
D.M.A.B.Dassanayake Physical Science T.Krishnagobi Commerce
 
K.A.Prageeth KaushalyaK.A.Prageeth Kaushalya
K.A.Prageeth Kaushalya Commerce      
2005
Manoj Hemantha RathnayakeManoj Hemantha Rathnayake
Manoj Hemantha Rathnayake Physical Science
C.ThivajanarthanC.Thivajanarthan
C.Thivajanarthan Commerce
 
Nadeesha Chathurange JayasingheNadeesha Chathurange Jayasinghe
Nadeesha Chathurange Jayasinghe Commerce      
2006
  H.W.H.L.Walpitiya Physical Science   M.Shiyas Ajumain Commerce
    P.Damith Pitawala Commerce      
2007
A.M. Chathura J WijethungaA.M. Chathura J Wijethunga A.M. Chathura J Wijethunga Physical Science   Not awarded Commerce
  W.P. Mahesh K. WarnasooriyaW.P. Mahesh K. Warnasooriya W.P. Mahesh K. Warnasooriya Commerce      
2008 Heshanka M. BandaraHeshanka M. Bandara Heshanka M. Bandara Bio Science M.H. Mohomed InsharfM.H. Mohomed Insharf M.H. Mohomed Insharf Commerce
  H.M.P.M. WijethungaH.M.P.M. Wijethunga H.M.P.M. Wijethunga Bio Science      
  W.M.K.D. WijerathneW.M.K.D. Wijerathne W.M.K.D. Wijerathne Physical Science      
  Kasun SamarasingheKasun Samarasinghe Kasun Samarasinghe Commerce      
2009 B.M.H.N Maduranga Bandara Bio- Science K.Pradeeban Commerce
  H.M.S.D.Jayathilaka Bio- Science      
  Y.M.Sameera Physical Science      
  S.L.P.K. Jayasekara
Commerce
     

2010

 

L.H.M. Chandrasiri

Bio Science

 

G. Midurzan

Commerce

   

R.A.K.D.B. Rupasinghe

Physical Science

     
   

D.M.C.U.M. Premarathna

Commerce

     
2011  

A.P. Nellihela

Bio Science      
   


Y.M.L. Dinidu Wijerathna

Physical Science      
    P.K.G.J. Jenarathna Bandara Commerce      
2012   L.H.M.U.K. Abeyruwan

Physical Science

     
    R.W.M.C.L.B.D. Mirahawatta  Commerce    V. Dushanthan Commerce
2013    S.V.I.R.V. Serasinghe

Physical Science

     
     S.L. Nuwan Dhanushka  Commerce      
2014    W.M.S.Y. Wijerathne Physical Science      
   T.M. MunasingheT.M. Munasinghe  T.M. Munasinghe  Commerce      
 2015  R U BamunugeR U Bamunuge  R.U. Bamunuge Physical Science